Take the Oasis challenge

From June 11 to August 31, 2014

Guess how many 960ml format Oasis juice cartons fill up the 2014 Dodge Dart.
The contest is now over.
Thank you for your participation!

Oasis challenge - Alex Tagliani

Grand prize


Dodge Dart 2014 SXT model four (4) doors

Congratulations to Philippe Constant of Mirabel who estimated a number of 2196 Oasis juice cartons that fit in the car as part of the OASIS Challenge with Alex Tagliani.  He is the Grand Prize winner of the 2014 Dodge Dart 2014.  Thank you to all participants, for taking the Oasis challenge!

Secondary Prizes


Sennheiser Momentum Headphones, Alex Tagliani’s T-shirts and Alex Tagliani’s baseball caps.

There’s the list of our happy winners:

SENNHEISER MOMENTUM HEADPHONE

Prénom Nom Ville Province
1 Keith Warkentin Prince George BC
2 Deb Thompson Edmonton AB
3 Jane Richards Airdrie AB
4 Bill Wong Vancouver BC
5 Gladys Horutko Alberta Beach AB
6 Andrew Monk Winnipeg MB
7 Candace Squirrel Yellow quill SK
8 Shelly Hurley Chilliwack BC
9 Kim Morrison Winnipeg MB
10 Danielle Obrien Port Moody BC
11 Ginny Stafford Calgary AB
12 Patricia Saxer Cold Lake AB
13 Linley Trac Edmonton AB
14 Evelyn Brydon Beaumont AB
15 Robin Reid Nanaimo BC
16 Gurupkar Brar Delta BC
17 Kristin Clarke Nanaimo BC
18 Deborah December Surrey BC
19 Grace Struthers Calgary AB
20 Jeff Sexton Brandon MB
21 Sandra Lebeau Ottawa ON
22 John Hutton Cobourg ON
23 Hugh Jack Cannifton ON
24 Bettina Mummery Mount Albert ON
25 Patrick Mcconkey Mono ON
26 Dan Sainsbury Winchester ON
27 Kenneth Yik Thorold ON
28 Kelly Heynen Hamilton ON
29 Rick Janes St thomas ON
30 Laura Elise Mccreery Woodstock ON
31 Kristan Sweezie Stoney Creek ON
32 Jodi Macarthur Kincardine ON
33 GRACE VERNON MISSISSAUGA ON
34 KERRY CUSHING SARNIA ON
35 Andrew Gill London ON
36 William Mills Oro-Medonte ON
37 Foon Tam Toronto ON
38 Vanessa Logan Mississauga ON
39 Donna Szocik Mississauga ON
40 Rob Watson Napanee ON
41 Tanya Buksa Thornhill ON
42 Rebecca Kennedy Kearney ON
43 Elsa Leung Brampton ON
44 Vesna Boras Windsor ON
45 Karen Reid Tillsonburg ON
46 Nicole Demers Gatineau QC
47 Francis Carrier Victoriaville QC
48 Pierre Vachon Gatineau QC
49 Nicolas Cantin Pont-Rouge QC
50 Etienne Poulin Saint-Georges QC
51 Karl Provencher Trois-rivieres QC
52 Richard Brillant Senneterre QC
53 Nicolas Gosselin Montreal QC
54 Arthur Duquette St Bernard de Lacolle QC
55 Gilbert Tanguay Rimouski QC
56 Robert Monette Isle aux coudres QC
57 Judith Dubois Gatineau QC
58 Pauline Asselin Jonquiere QC
59 Marcel Tessier Boisbriand QC
60 Carl Morin Saint-Come-Liniere QC
61 Richard Poulin Saint-Georges QC
62 Steeve Groleau Saint-Georges QC
63 Petronilla Ruggiero Montreal QC
64 Francois Doyon Saint-Come-Liniere QC
65 Edina Gabori Saint-Laurent QC
66 Sophie Pitre Chambly QC
67 Johanne Mcrae Québec QC
68 Serge Deschenes Boisbriand QC
69 Steven Rivard Gatineau QC
70 Stephane Parent Saint-Georges QC
71 Amy Stackhouse Westville NS
72 Sheila Tanner Western Shore NS
73 Betty Catto Edmundston NB
74 Debbie Keating Miramichi NB
75 Valerie Yantha Economy NS
76 Felicia Skerry Chester Basin NS
77 Glenn Fraser Fredericton NB
78 Tom Tanner Halifax NS
79 Marlene Hill Hampton PE
80 Johnny Woodland NS


ALEX TAGLIANI’S T-SHIRTS WINNER

Prénom Nom Ville Province
1 Larry Bolingbroke Penticton BC
2 Josh Siemens Waldheim SK
3 Joanne Amery Calgary AB
4 Daniel Chau Abbotsford BC
5 Lindsay Simmons Vancouver BC
6 Kevin Bleft Brandon MB
7 Brian Zagozewski Winnipeg MB
8 Shane Anderson Abbotsford BC
9 Bill Beavin New Denver BC
10 Katrine Pedersen Edmonton AB
11 Melanie Cattell Pickering ON
12 Teisha Balgrove Kitchener ON
13 Sandy Turner Kingston ON
14 Jani Bani Toronto ON
15 Birgit Fearon Burlington ON
16 Michael Kachor Toronto ON
17 Varsha Bhola London ON
18 Amy Andonian Ottawa ON
19 Martha Shire Milton ON
20 JV ING Brampton ON
21 Alana Leprich Toronto ON
22 Anita Janik-Jones Waterloo ON
23 Cheryl Boomer Teeterville ON
24 Wonryang Kim Kingston ON
25 Robert Pape Toronto ON
26 Sophie Nadeau Quebec QC
27 Christine Aceti St Paul de Joliette QC
28 Diane Fradette Saint-Georges QC
29 Marco Hédou Montreal QC
30 Steve Gagne Saint-Sulpice QC
31 Chantal Lefebvre Longueuil QC
32 Julie Lavoie Boucherville QC
33 Annik Falle Trois-Rivieres QC
34 Pierrette Harvey Alma QC
35 Renee Potvin Saguenay QC
36 Marie-Klaude Gagnon Saint-Georges QC
37 Andre Bolduc Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC
38 Lynda Rossignol Saint-Jerome QC
39 André Bellemare Shawinigan -Sud QC
40 Rejeanne Picard Saint-Prosper QC
41 Joseph Head Sackville NS
42 Jennifer Lejeune Moncton NB
43 ALICE ETHERIDGE GRAND FALLS WINDSOR NL
44 DEBBIE Beam FREDERICTON NB
45 Linda Little Bonavista NL
46 Deanna King GRAND FALLS WINDSOR NL
47 Jim Cochrane Paradise NL
48 Barry Mitchell Margaretsville NS
49 Edwina Donovan Halifax NS
50 Willard Paddock Riverport NS

D’ALEX TAGLIANI’S BASEBALL CAPS WINNERS

Prénom Nom Ville Province
1 Tanya Heschl Calgary AB
2  Marie HEASTER Lytton BC
3 Amber Pippus Winnipeg MB
4 Kristi Friesen St. Albert AB
5 Paul O’Brien Calgary AB
6 Bridget Mcduff Winnipeg MB
7 Linda Richter West Kelowna BC
8 Mark Mcgaire Surrey BC
9 Benny Chew Vancouver BC
10 Pamela Monk Winnipeg MB
11 Jenny Lin Surrey BC
12 Lisa Chan Vancouver BC
13 Lily Helpard Comox BC
14 Sarah Lindstein Victoria BC
15 Betty Schatz Prince Albert SK
16 Sunshine Gudlaugson New Westminster BC
17 Catherine Chow Vancouver BC
18 Ted Stubbington Oakville MB
19 Vicki Demunck Maple ridge BC
20 Melanie Morgan Winnipeg MB
21 Moe Anderson Amherstburg ON
22 Rita Orourke Brampton ON
23 Lydia Kyskira Toronto ON
24 Robert Schywalsky Toronto ON
25 David Janik-Jones Waterloo ON
26 DENNIS SHANLEY OTTAWA ON
27 Pamela Tamming Sarnia ON
28 Andrew Handerek Midland ON
29 Zvi Vaxman Maple ON
30 Kamla Wray Stouffville ON
31 Chris Wong Oshawa ON
32 Heather Bush Hamilton ON
33 Moon Tam Toronto ON
34 Erin Blackwood Grimsby ON
35 Ann Demill Blefton ON
36 Sharon Jello Etobicoke ON
37 Tracey Widman Widman Toronto ON
38 Bev Church Waterloo ON
39 Irene Leung Port Dover ON
40 Renee Lacasse Windsor ON
41 Diane Leclair Herouxivlle QC
42 Karine Foucault St-lin-laurentides QC
43 Jeanne Ouellet Montreal QC
44 DANIEL PERREAULT La conception QC
45 Diane St-Hilaire St-Cyrille-de-Wendover QC
46 Audrey-Ann Truchon Rouyn-Noranda QC
47 Lidia Byrne Montreal QC
48 Jocelyn Ménard Mascouche QC
49 Sophie Chouinard Terrebonne QC
50 Nathalie Poulin Saint-Come-Liniere QC
51 Diane Marcil Ste-catherine QC
52 Stéphanie Thomassin Beaupré QC
53 Manon Savard Matane QC
54 Linda Bourque Saint-Martin QC
55 Alain Normandeau St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu QC
56 Ingrid Williams Roxboro QC
57 Jean Philippe Roseberry Thetford Mines QC
58 Lucille Bolduc St-Georges QC
59 Serge Trudeau Saint-Rémi QC
60 Chantal Piche Pointe-aux-Trembles QC
61 Tracy Saulnier Moncton NB
62 Jeffrey Rodgers Dartmouth NS
63 Katherine Dubreuil Lake Echo NS
64 Charles Lyle Shelburne NS
65 Jocelyne Veinot Overton NS
66 Peter Arsenault Moncton NB
67 Melissa Dewitt CHAMCOOK NB
68 Marie-Josée Laforge Dieppe NB
69 Bryana Doyscher Dartmouth NS
70 Adam Spurr Milford Station NS